The Golden Globes returned on Sunday evening, marking the start of Hollywood's award season, and the first in-person ceremony since the start of the pandemic.
For the first time, the event was held bi-coastally, taking place from The Beverly Hills Hotel in Los Angeles, and the Rainbow Room in New York.
However, dozens of stars still dialled in from home, as the pandemic prevented people from travelling internationally.
The big winners on the night included Netflix's The Crown, which took home four awards, as well as Nomadland, which was named Best Motion Picture, Disney's Soul and Borat Subsequent Moviefilm.
Catch up on all the live action from the ceremony here, and see the full list of winners below.
Best Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
Borat Subsequent Moviefilm – winner
Hamilton
Music
Palm Springs
The Prom
Best Director – Motion Picture
Emerald Fennell, Promising Young Woman
David Fincher, Mank
Regina King, One Night in Miami
Aaron Sorkin, The Trial of the Chicago 7
Chloe Zhao, Nomadland – winner
Best Motion Picture – Drama
Nomadland – winner
The Father
Mank
Promising Young Woman
Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama
Riz Ahmed, The Sound of Metal
Chadwick Boseman, Ma Rainey's Black Bottom – winner
Anthony Hopkins, The Father
Gary Oldman, Mank
Tahar Rahim, The Mauritanian
Best Actress – Motion Picture Drama
Andra Day, The United States vs Billie Holiday – winner
Viola Davis, Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom
Vanessa Kirby, Pieces of a Woman
Frances McDormand, Nomadland
Carey Mulligan, Promising Young Woman
Best Television Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Normal People
The Queen's Gambit – winner
Small Axe
The Undoing
Unorthodox
Best Performance by an Actress in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Cate Blanchett, Mrs America
Daisy Edgar-Jones, Normal People
Shira Haas, Unorthodox
Nicole Kidman, The Undoing
Anya Taylor-Joy, The Queen's Gambit – winner
Best Supporting Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Musical or Comedy
Gillian Anderson, The Crown – winner
Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown
Julia Garner, Ozark
Annie Murphy, Schitt's Creek
Cynthia Nixon, Ratched
Best Supporting Actress – Motion Picture
Glenn Close, Hillbilly Elegy
Olivia Colman, The Father
Jodie Foster, The Mauritanian – winner
Amanda Seyfried, Mank
Helena Zengel, News of the World
Best TV series – Drama
The Crown – winner
Lovecraft Country
The Mandalorian
Ozark
Ratched
Best Picture – Foreign Language
Another Round
La Llorona
The Life Ahead
Minari – winner
Two of Us
Best Actor in a TV series – Drama
Jason Bateman, Ozark
Matthew Rhys, Perry Mason
Josh O'Connor, The Crown – winner
Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul
Al Pacino, Hunters
Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
Maria Bakalova, Borat Subsequent Moviefilm
Kate Hudson, Music
Michelle Pfeiffer, French Exit
Rosamund Pike, I Care A Lot – winner
Anya Taylor-Joy, Emma
Best TV series – Musical or Comedy
Emily in Paris
The Flight Attendant
The Great
Schitt's Creek – winner
Ted Lasso
Best Actor in a TV series – Musical or Comedy
Don Cheadle, Black Monday
Nicholas Hoult, The Great
Eugene Levy, Schitt's Creek
Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso – winner
Ramy Youssef, Ramy
Best Original Score – Motion Picture
Alexandre Desplat, The Midnight Sky
Ludwig Goransson, Tenet
James Newton Howard, News of the World
Trent Reznor and Atticus Ross, Mank
Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross and Jon Batiste, Soul – winner
Best Original Song – Motion Picture
Fight for You, Judas and the Black Messiah
Hear My Voice, The Trial of the Chicago 7
Io Si (Seen), The Life Ahead – winner
Speak Now, One Night in Miami
Tigress & Tweed, The United States vs Billie Holiday
Best Actress in a TV series – Drama
Olivia Colman, The Crown
Jodie Comer, Killing Eve
Emma Corrin, The Crown – winner
Laura Linney, Ozark
Sarah Paulson, Ratched
Best Screenplay – Motion Picture
Emerald Fennell, Promising Young Woman
Jack Fincher, Mank
Aaron Sorkin, The Trial of the Chicago 7 – winner
Christopher Hampton, Florian Zeller, The Father
Chloe Zhao, Nomadland
Best Actor in a Limited Series or TV Movie
Bryan Cranston, Your Honor
Jeff Daniels, The Comey Rule
Hugh Grant, The Undoing
Ethan Hawke, The Good Lord Bird
Mark Ruffalo, I Know This Much is True – winner
Best Picture – Animated
The Croods: A New Age
Onward
Over the Moon
Soul – winner
Wolfwalkers
Best Actress in a TV series – Musical or Comedy
Lily Collins, Emily in Paris
Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant
Elle Fanning, The Great
Jane Levy, Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist
Catherine O'Hara, Schitt's Creek – winner
Best Supporting Actor in a TV role
John Boyega, Small Axe – winner
Brendan Gleeson, The Comey Rule
Daniel Levy, Schitt's Creek
Jim Parsons, Hollywood
Donald Sutherland, The Undoing
Best Supporting Actor – Motion Picture
Sacha Baron Cohen, The Trial of the Chicago 7
Daniel Kaluuya, Judas and the Black Messiah – winner
Jared Leto, The Little Things
Bill Murray, On The Rocks
Leslie Odom Jr, One Night in Miami