Complete first round draw for the men’s and women’s US Open 2015

The complete draw for the men's and women's US Open tennis championships.

Men's world No 1 Novak Djokovic will begin the US Open as the favourite for the title. Julian Finney / Getty Images
Powered by automated translation

The men’s draw for the 2015 US Open:

Novak Djokovic (SRB x1) v Joao Souza (BRA)

Vasek Pospisil (CAN) v Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)

Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) v Pablo Andujar (ESP)

Tommy Paul (USA) v Andreas Seppi (ITA x25)

Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) v Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)

Jerzy Janowicz (POL) v Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)

Joao Sousa (POR) v Ricardas Berankis (LTU)

Simone Bolelli (ITA) v David Goffin (BEL x14)

Milos Raonic (CAN x10) v Tim Smyczek (USA)

Fernando Verdasco (ESP) v Tommy Haas (GER)

Marco Cecchinato (ITA) v Mardy Fish (USA)

Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) v Feliciano Lopez (ESP x18)

Fabio Fognini (ITA x32) v Steve Johnson (USA)

Pablo Cuevas (URU) v Dudi Sela (ISR)

Elias Ymer (SWE) v Diego Schwartzman (ARG)

Borna Coric (CRO) v Rafael Nadal (ESP x8)

Kei Nishikori (JPN x4) v Benoit Paire (FRA)

Marsel Ilhan (TUR) v Radek Stepanek (CZE)

Sam Groth (AUS) v Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)

Michael Berrer (GER) v Tommy Robredo (ESP x26)

Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA x19) v Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)

Lukas Lacko (SVK) v Marcel Granollers (ESP)

Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) v John Millman (AUS)

Illya Marchenko (UKR) v Gael Monfils (FRA x16)

Marin Cilic (CRO x9) v Guido Pella (ARG)

Lucas Pouille (FRA) v Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)

Lu Yen-Hsun (TPE) v Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)

Matthew Ebden (AUS) v Grigor Dimitrov (BUL x17)

Jeremy Chardy (FRA x27) v Ryan Shane (USA)

Florian Mayer (GER) v Martin Klizan (SVK)

Filip Krajinovic (SRB) v Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)

Radu Albot (MDA) v David Ferrer (ESP x7)

Stan Wawrinka (SUI x5) v Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)

Hyeon Chung (KOR) v James Duckworth (AUS)

Gilles Muller (LUX) v Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)

Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM) v Jack Sock (USA x28)

Viktor Troicki (SRB x22) v Frances Tiafoe (USA)

Rajeev Ram (USA) v Ryan Harrison (USA)

Ernests Gulbis (LAT) v Aljaz Bedene (GBR)

Donald Young (USA) v Gilles Simon (FRA x11)

Kevin Anderson (RSA x15) v Andrey Rublev (RUS)

Austin Krajicek (USA) v Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Benjamin Becker (GER) v Denis Istomin (UZB)

Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) v Dominic Thiem (AUT x20)

Thomaz Bellucci (BRA x30) v James Ward (GBR)

Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) v Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)

Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) v Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

Nick Kyrgios (AUS) v Andy Murray (GBR x3)

Tomas Berdych (CZE x6) v Bjorn Fratengelo (USA)

Denis Kudla (USA) v Jurgen Melzer (AUT)

Sam Querrey (USA) v Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) v Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP x31)

Bernard Tomic (AUS x24) v Damir Dzumhur (BIH)

Aleksandr Nedovyesov (KAZ) v Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)

Robin Haase (NED) v Dustin Brown (GER)

Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS) v Richard Gasquet (FRA x12)

John Isner (USA x13) v Malek Jaziri (TUN)

John-Patrick Smith (AUS) v Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)

Jiri Vesely (CZE) v Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)

Federico Delbonis (ARG) v Ivo Karlovic (CRO x21)

Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER x29) v Alexander Zverev (GER)

Jared Donaldson (USA) v Lukas Rosol (CZE)

Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) v Steve Darcis (BEL)

Leonardo Mayer (ARG) v Roger Federer (SUI x2)

The women’s draw for the 2015 US Open:

Serena Williams (USA x1) v Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)

Kiki Bertens (NED) v Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)

Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) v Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)

CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) v Sloane Stephens (USA x29)

Madison Keys (USA x19) v Klara Koukalova (CZE)

Tereza Smitkova (CZE) v Andreea Mitu (ROM)

Magda Linette (POL) v Urszula Radwanska (POL)

Katerina Siniakova (CZE) v Agnieszka Radwanska (POL x15)

Belinda Bencic (SUI x12) v Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL)

Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) v Misaki Doi (JPN)

Irina Falconi (USA) v Samantha Crawford (USA)

Monica Puig (PUR) v Venus Williams (USA x23)

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS x31) v Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)

Anett Kontaveit (EST) v Casey Dellacqua (AUS)

Zheng Saisai (CHN) v Madison Brengle (USA)

Ana Tatishvili (USA) v Karolina Pliskova (CZE x8)

Maria Sharapova (RUS x3) v Daria Gavrilova (AUS)

Ana Konjuh (CRO) v Tatjana Maria (GER)

Lara Amuabarrena (ESP) v Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)

Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) v Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS x30)

Elina Svitolina (UKR x17) v Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)

Ana-Lena Friedsam (GER) v Kaia Kanepi (EST)

Lauren Davis (USA) v Heather Watson (GBR)

Teliana Pereira (BRA) v Ekaterina Makarova (RUS x13)

Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP x10) v Denisa Allertova (CZE)

Vania King (USA) v Roberta Vinci (ITA)

Sofia Kenin (USA) v Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)

Oceane Dodin (FRA) v Jelena Jankovic (SRB x21)

Eugenie Bouchard (CAN x25) v Alison Riske (USA)

Polona Hercog (SLO) v Zarina Diyas (KAZ)

Jessica Pegula (USA) v Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)

Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) v Ana Ivanovic (SRB x7)

Petra Kvitova (CZE x5) v Laura Siegemund (GER)

Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) v Nicole Gibbs (USA)

Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) v Danka Kovinic (MNE)

Julia Goerges (GER) v Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

Andrea Petkovic (GER x18) v Caroline Garcia (FRA)

Laura Robson (GBR) v Elena Vesnina (RUS)

Louisa Chirico (USA) v Johanna Konta (GBR)

Carina Witthoeft (GER) v Garbine Muguruza (ESP x9)

Sara Errani (ITA x16) v Mayo Hibi (JPN)

Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) v Annika Beck (GER)

Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) v Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)

Timea Babos (HUN) v Samantha Stosur (AUS x22)

Flavia Pennetta (ITA x26) v Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)

Alexandra Panova (RUS) v Monica Niculescu (ROM)

Christina McHale (USA) v Petra Cetkovska (CZE)

Jamie Loeb (USA) v Carolina Wozniacki (DEN x4)

Lucie Safarova (CZE x6) v Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)

Varvara Lepchenko (USA) v Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)

Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) v Mona Barthel (GER)

Olga Govortsova (BLR) v Irina-Camelia Begu (ROM x28)

Victoria Azarenka (BLR x20) v Lucie Hradecka (CZE)

Francesca Schiavone (ITA) v Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)

Ajla Tomljanovic (AUS) v Karin Knapp (ITA)

Alexandra Dulgheru (ROM) v Angelique Kerber (GER x11)

Timea Bacsinszky (SUI x14) v Barbora Strycova (CZE)

Maria Sakkari (GRE) v Wang Qiang (CHN)

Camila Giorgi (ITA) v Johanna Larsson (SWE)

Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) v Sabine Lisicki (GER x24)

Alize Cornet (FRA x27) v Kurumi Nara (JPN)

Shelby Rogers (USA) v Sachia Vickery (USA)

Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) v Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)

Marina Erakovic (NZL) v Simona Halep (ROM x2)

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER @NatSportUAE