Order of play for Thursday’s action at the All-England Club in UAE time.
(With delays, outer courts play only started in full at about 6pm UAE)
Centre court 4pm
Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) v Stan Wawrinka (SUI x4)
Serena Williams (USA) v Christina McHale (USA)
Roger Federer (SUI x3) v Daniel Evans (GBR)
Court One 4pm
Venus Williams (USA x8) v Daria Kasatkina (RUS x29)
Novak Djokovic (SRB x1) v Sam Querrey (USA 28)
Jack Sock (USA x27) v Milos Raonic (CAN x6)
Court Two 1pm
Nick Kyrgios (AUS x15) v Dustin Brown (GER)
Petra Kvitova (CZE x10) v Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) v Kei Nishikori (JPN x5)
Simona Halep (ROU x5) v Kiki Bertens (NED x26)
No 3 Court 1pm
Benjamin Becker (GER) v Tomas Berdych (CZE x10)
Tara Moore (GBR) v Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS x13)
David Goffin (BEL x11) v Denis Istomin (UZB)
Lucie Safarova (CZE x28) v Jana Cepelova (SVK)
No 12 Court 1pm
Juan Monaco (ARG) v Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA x12)
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI x11) v Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Marin Cilic (CRO x9) v Lukas Lacko (SVK)
Carina Witthoft (GER) v Angelique Kerber (Ger x4)
No 18 Court 1pm
John Isner (USA x18) v Matthew Barton (AUS)
Sloane Stephens (USA x18) v Mandy Minella (LUX)
Steve Johnson (USA) v Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Alize Cornet (FRA) v Madison Keys (USA x9)
No 4 Court 1pm
Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) v Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS x21)
No 5 Court 1pm
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) & Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) x14 v Barbora Krejikova (CZE) & Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
Dusan Lajovic (SRB) & Viktor Troicki (SRB) v Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) & Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Kristen Flipkens (BEL) & Andrea Petkovic (GER) v Johanna Konta (GBR) & Maria Sanchez (USA)
Julia Gorges (GER) & Karolina Pliskova (CZE) x8 v Denisa Allertova (CZE) & Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)
No 6 Court 1pm
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) & Joao Sousa (POR) v Sam Groth (AUS) & Robert Lindtstedt (SWE)
Ivan Dodig (CRO) & Marcelo Melo (BRA) x5 v Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) & Benoit Paire (FRA)
Brydan Klein (GBR) & Alexander Ward (GBR) v Pablo Cuevas (URU) & Marcel Granollers (ESP) x15
Henri Kontinen (FIN) & John Peers (AUS) x10 v Nicholas Monroe (USA) & Donald Young (USA)
No 7 Court 1pm
Annika Beck (GER) v Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
Lu Yen-hsun (TPE) & Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) v Marcin Matkowski (POL) & Leander Paes (IND)
Louisa Chirico (USA) & Alison Riske (USA) v Annika Beck (GER) & Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
Fabrice Martin (FRA) & Olga Savchuk (UKR) v Chris Guccione (AUS) & Elina Svitolina (UKR)
Demi Schuurs (NED) & Renata Voracova (CZE) v Caroline Garcia (FRA) & Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) x2
No 8 Court 1pm
Alexander Zverev (GER x24) v Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) & Lucie Hradecka (CZE) x6 v Liang Chen (CHN) & Wang Yafan (CHN)
Misaki Doi (JPN) v Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) & Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) v Michael Venus (NZL) & Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
No 9 Court 1pm
Johan Brunstrom (SWE) & Andreas Siljestrom (SWE) v Andrej Martin (SVK) & Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) & Jordan Thompson (AUS) v Nicolas Almagro (ESP) & David Marrero (ESP)
Treat Huey (PHI) & Alicja Rosolska (POL) v Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) & Nicole Melichar (USA)
Florin Mergea (ROU) & Tamira Paszek (AUT) v Artem Sitak (NZL) & Laura Siegemund (GER)
No 10 Court 1pm
Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA) & Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) v Oliver Marach (AUT) & Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) & Danka Kovinic (MNE) v Jelena Jankovic (SRB) & Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL) & Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v Mate Pavic (CRO) & Daria Jurak (CRO)
Fabio Fognini (ITA) & Andreas Seppi (ITA) v Dominic Inglot (GBR) & Daniel Nestor (CAN) x9
No 11 Court 1pm
Marina Erakovic (NZL) v Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP x12)
No 14 Court 1pm
Guido Pella (ARG) & Horacio Zeballos (ARG) v Guillermo Duran (ARG) & Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Julien Benneteau (FRA) & Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) v Marc Lopez (ESP) & Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
Julian Knowle (AUT) & Zhang Shuai (CHN) v Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) & Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Stephane Robert (FRA) & Dudi Sela (ISR) v Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) & Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
No 15 Court 1pm
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) v Barbora Strycova (CZE x24)
No 16 Court 1pm
Fabio Fognini (ITA) v Feliciano Lopez (ESP x22)
Sabine Lisicki (GER) v Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
Gilles Muller (LUX) & Frederik Nielsen (DEN) v Raven Klaasen (RSA) & Rajeev Ram (USA) x11
No 17 Court 1pm
Lucas Pouille (FRA x32) v Donald Young (USA)
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) v Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
No 19 Court 1pm
Marina Draganja (CRO) & Nikola Mektic (CRO) v Rohan Bopanna (IND) & Florin Mergea (ROU) x6
Ken Skupski (GBR) & Neal Skupski (GBR) v Lukasz Kubot (POL) & Alexander Peya (AUT) x7
Scott Lipsky (USA) & Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) v Guillermo Duran (ARG) & Liang Chen (CHN)
Colin Fleming (GBR) & Jocelyn Rae (GBR) v Neal Skupski (GBR) & Anna Smith (GBR)
TBA not before 8pm
Naomi Broady (GBR) & Heather Watson (GBR) v Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) & Klaudia Jans-Ignacik (POL)
TBA not before 8pm
David Marrero (ESP) & Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) v Matwe Middelkoop (NED) & Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
TBA not before 8pm
Kyle Edmund (GBR) & James Ward (GBR) v Federico Delbonis (ARG) & Diego Schwartzman (ARG)