Groups and tee times (UAE) for The Masters — second round

The groups and tee times for the second round of the US Masters. All times UAE.

Defending champion and first round leader Jordan Spieth will tee off at 8.55pm. Andrew Gombert / EPA
Powered by automated translation

The groups and tee times for the second round of the US Masters. All times UAE.

4.20pm: Mike Weir (CAN), Cameron Smith (AUS), Sammy Schmitz (USA)

4.31pm: Ian Woosnam (WAL), Troy Merritt (USA), An Byeong-Hun (KOR)

4.42pm: Darren Clarke (NIR), Billy Horschel (USA), Matthew Fitzpatrick (ENG)

4.53pm: Mark O’Meara (USA), David Lingmerth (SWE), Paul Chaplet (CRC)

5.04pm: Keegan Bradley (USA), Brandt Snedeker (USA), Kiradech Aphibarnrat (THA)

5.15pm: Charl Schwartzel (RSA), Davis Love (USA), Rafael Cabrera-Bello (ESP)

5.26pm: Danny Lee (NZL), Russell Knox (SCO), Smylie Kaufman (USA)

5.37pm: Bubba Watson (USA), Branden Grace (RSA), Ian Poulter (ENG)

5.48pm: Bernhard Langer (GER), Hunter Mahan (USA), Romain Langasque (FRA)

5.59pm: Jason Day (AUS), Matt Kuchar (USA), Ernie Els (RSA)

6.10pm: OPEN

6.21pm: Graeme McDowell (NIR), Fabian Gomez (ARG), Scott Piercy (USA)

6.32pm: Jimmy Walker (USA), Soren Kjeldsen (DEN), Anirban Lahiri (IND)

6.43pm: Danny Willett (ENG), Sergio Garcia (ESP), Ryan Moore (USA)

6.54pm: Angel Cabrera (ARG), Shane Lowry (IRL), JB Holmes (USA)

7.05pm: Martin Kaymer (GER), Bill Haas (USA), Rory McIlroy (NIR)

7.16pm: Jim Herman (USA), Steven Bowditch (AUS)

7.27pm: Trevor Immelman (RSA), Robert Streb (USA), Derek Bard (USA)

7.38pm: Larry Mize (USA), Victor Dubuisson (FRA), Kevin Streelman (USA)

7.49pm: Sandy Lyle (SCO), Bernd Wiesberger (AUT), Vaughn Taylor (USA)

8pm: Webb Simpson (USA), Chris Wood (ENG), Thongchai Jaidee (THA)

8.11pm: OPEN

8.22pm: Tom Watson (USA), Charley Hoffman (USA), Lee Westwood (ENG)

8.33pm: Zach Johnson (USA), Rickie Fowler (USA), Jin Cheng (CHN)

8.44pm: Louis Oosthuizen (RSA), Jason Dufner (USA), Patrick Reed (USA)

8.55pm: Jordan Spieth (USA), Paul Casey (ENG), Bryson DeChambeau (USA)

9.06pm: Justin Thomas (USA), Emiliano Grillo (ARG), Dustin Johnson (USA)

9.17pm: Vijay Singh (FIJ), Hideki Matsuyama (JPN), Chris Kirk (USA)

9.28pm: Harris English (USA), Andy Sullivan (ENG), Kevin Na (USA)

9.39pm: Phil Mickelson (USA), Marc Leishman (AUS), Henrik Stenson (SWE)

9.50pm: Justin Rose (ENG), Jamie Donaldson (WAL), Daniel Berger (USA)

10.01pm: Adam Scott (AUS), Kevin Kisner (USA), Brooks Koepka (USA)

Follow us on Twitter @NatSportUAE

Like us on Facebook at facebook.com/TheNationalSport